Member Directory

SBC is a Southern Adelaide business association aiming to foster and promote business through shared knowledge, ideas and resources; and strategic precinct development.

Please feel free to contact any one of these businesses, a wide range of services are covered.

Want to know more about our members? CLICK HERE for a searchable directory of all current members with extended contact, company and professional biography information.

SBC Members as at 17 May 2018:

 

Representative Organisation & Website Phone
Peter Ryan Adelaide Cleaning Supplies 0421 084 796
Wayne Wilson Adelaide OHS Consultants 08 8296 4405
Kosette Lambert Advanced Focus 08 7120 9400
Paul Walker All Catering Maintenance 08 8276 9922
Lisa Akers Apex Home Improvements – Edwardstown 08 8297 9577
John Jones Asset Test & Tag 1300 135 140
David Bedson Asthma Foundation SA 08 8238 9300
Vicki Loud Atrix Business Products Pty Ltd 08 8371 0227
Neville Cornish AWS Global 08 8374 3415
John Azzolini AZZO 08 7221 2080
Paul Reyn Battery World Melrose Park 08 8371 2666
Bob Andrew Bob Andrew Consulting 0418 814 849
Paul Starling Borehole Wireline 08 8351 3255
Leticia Mooney Brutal Pixie 08 7122 7061
Mike Chalmers Buyologists 0418 666 622
Ken Clements C & E Stainless Steel 08 8374 2233
Simon Chapman Chapman Fabrication 08 8276 8680
Donna Griffiths City of Marion 08 8375 6897
Matt Pears City of Mitcham 08 8372 8888
Karen Hockley City of Mitcham 0423 919 080
Yvonne Todd City of Mitcham 0418 891 097
Wiehann de Klerk Co-HAB Tonsley 0488 780 239
Paul Williams Comace 08 8276 7390
Kerryn Redford Commonwealth Bank, Marion 08 721 00501
Darren Porteous Community Bridging Services (CBS) Inc 08 8179 4100
Norman Tate Compliant Fire Services 08 8277 3884
Gary Paradise Concept Data 08 8122 9500
Terry Harders Consider It Done SA 0435 556 337
Leigh Causby Copy Cat Printing 08 8397 2000
Ian Cole Copyfax Stationers Edwardstown 08 8371 1859
Paul Teasdale Creative Systems 0421 998 589
Tony Lawson Daw House Hospice Foundation 08 8275 1142
Debra Ellis Debra Ellis Consulting 0400 017 909
Mark Stevens Dematec Group 08 8374 7600
Sam Pearse Department for Education and Child Development 0457 755 394
Tania Tonkin dmca 08 8272 5620
Kevin Tiggemann EC Credit Control 0438 500 244
Alison James Edinburgh Hotel & Cellars 08 8373 2700
Anne Ducray Edwardstown Rotary Club 0412 418 077
Ross Christian Elders Insurance Adelaide Hills & Glenelg 08 8177 9800
Andrew Wallace Electronic Recycling Australia 08 8374 2276
Chris Davis Elite Plumbing 08 8374 0774
Akbar Nouruzi Embroidme Edwardstown 08 7225 6622
Tom Earls Fair Work Lawyers 08 8113 5347
Heidi Varga Harcourts Packham 0405 410 126
Julian Robbins HC Communications 08 8231 6444
Andrea Mead Heatlie BBQ's 08 8376 9330
Elizabeth Blight High Performance Financial Services 08 7127 7122
Tony Russo IB Executive 0427 872 390
Gary Jackson Injury Management Professionals 0439 876 442
Kathy Hill Intax Consulting 08 8238 3234
Sue Pearce-Robinson Job Prospects Marion 08 8358 3384
Pauline Coates Junction Australia 08 8203 5713
Kym Pedler KNP Accounting & Taxation 0432 686 742
Drazen Lesicar Lesicar Maynard Andrews Pty Ltd 08 8362 7360
Leath Margrie LM Finance 0414 981 703
Rachael Turner Lucent Advisory 08 8471 7007
Peter Jaffer Matchworks 0428 133 213
Sally Smith Maxima 0481 914 585
David Pisoni Member for Unley 08 8373 4846
Allan Aitchison MIMP Connecting Solutions 08 82925400
Andrew Rogers Minotaur Law 0414 711 021
Olivia Sorre MJP Employment Services 0407 970 618
Monica Redden Monica Redden Consultancy 08 83571296
Melissa O'Brien Multiple Solutions 08 8198 1400
Greg Garrihy nem Australasia 0422 114 710
Judy Forbes Once & Again Book Cafe 08 7226 0910
Sarah Leo Openbook Howden Print & Design 08 8124 0000
Julia Adlem Pace Lawyers / Adelaide Legal 08 8410 9494
Corey Wingard Parliament of South Australia 08 8377 3500
Ines Patritti Patritti Wines 08 8296 8261
Cheryl Haywood Rams Home Loans Southern Vales 08 8326 0805
Randal Brooks Results Business Management 0400 560 270
Lilly Freeman Rolll'd Marion 0433 209 356
Michael Slattery Rowlands Metalworks 08 8329 6700
Cathi Buttfield Sar Major Canvas Goods & Trailers 08 8276 2411
Robert Lloyd SA Partners  0401 125 482
Glen Robertson Sign-a-rama Melrose Park 08 8374 0099
Andrew Knight Signs By Knight 08 8374 0355
Catherine Barton Silver Fleece 08 8118 6099
Krishna Naidu Southern Workout Store 08 8297 4400
Kerrie Olson Step Into Life Mitchell Park 0417 830 088
Steve Melbourne Steve's Electrical 0401 469 355
Rikki Begley Storage King St Mary's 08 8397 2600
Andrew Richards STURMS Mechanical Engineering 08 8295 1202
Malcolm Snelgrove Sunburnt Computing 0411 105 239
Paul Hodges Sureway Employment and Training 0408 235 796
Peter Koster Telstra Business Centre Wayville 08 8372 5600
Phil Ransome The Executive RoundTable 0438 493 999
Russell Atwell Trade Schools for the Future 0437 429 127
Paul Kloeden Tru2blue 08 7132 5613
Stuart Batchelor TQCS International Pty Ltd 08 8347 0603
Mark Short UrbanVirons Group Pty Ltd 08 8290 2000
Martin Pike Verve Group 08 8120 4877
David Hales Video Professionals 08 8325 2746
Thomas French Warradale Hotel 08 8296 1019
Tim Way Waypoint Distribution 0419 494 566
Luke Jamieson Website Boss 08 8121 8151
Josh Kelly Winkle Group 08 8277 5600
Sonya Weiser Wiser Connections 08 8231 2385
Tristan Winen Work Life Smart Systems 0408 672 289
Tom Clark Workspace 08 8276 9288
Kelly Keates Zonge Engineering 08 8371 0020